Cookies help you to have a better online experience. By using the website, you agree to the Terms & Conditions and therefore agree to the cookie policy. Please remember that if you delete or restrict cookies you may experience problems using the Generali website as they are essential to the site functioning correctly.

Okay, I Agree

Fund Performance

 

The following table shows the Generali Worldwide fund performance which is updated after the end of each calendar month.

 

Please note:

Currency Risk: Please note that each fund, within your Member Account, is denominated in the same currency as your contribution. If there is a difference between the currency in which your contributions are denominated and the currency of the underlying assets held by the fund, then you will face a currency risk. The currency risk is such that the investment value will fluctuate either up or down if there are changes in the exchange rates. This risk is in addition to changes in the actual performance of the investments within the fund.

 

Performance is the percentage change in bid price with gross income reinvested.

 

Monthly Performance Statistics as at 31st May 2017

 

Fund NameBase Ccy3 Mths %1 Yrs %3 Yrs %5 Yrs %
low risk
GW US Dollar ReserveUSD0.200.641.232.79
GW Euro ReserveEUR-0.22-0.260.231.29
GW Sterling ReserveGBP0.040.592.054.22
medium low risk
GW Sterling BondGBP0.795.2514.160.00
GW European BondEUR-0.220.367.240.00
GW American BondUSD0.622.416.890.00
GW Multi Asset Pension CautiousGBP2.719.990.000.00
medium risk
GW Global Strategic BondUSD2.353.43-0.127.83
GW JP Morgan European EquityEUR7.0316.1623.9191.54
GW Fidelity AmericaUSD-0.6510.3126.3998.02
GW International EquityUSD4.5617.7815.7069.10
GW M&G Recovery UK EquityGBP5.0327.4811.4336.52
GW HSBC FTSE All-Share IndexGBP5.9723.6224.3873.53
GW M&G Property GBP1.24-0.9711.9228.00
GW Schroders Japanese EquityUSD3.9316.6319.7956.13
GW Schroders UK EquityGBP7.0623.5525.8990.73
GW Multi Asset Pension GrowthGBP5.0620.2628.3872.59
GW Multi Asset Pension StrategicGBP5.2219.1926.4363.34
GW Multi Asset Pension Fund US Dollar Growth USD4.4412.720.000.00
GW Multi Asset Pension Fund Euro GrowthEUR4.5711.090.000.00
GW iShares S&P 500USD2.8216.4330.330.00
GW iShares MSCI WorldUSD5.8213.8213.340.00
GW iShares MSCI Europe ex UKEUR9.1317.4024.990.00
GW iShares Dow Jones Global SustainabilityUSD5.7315.838.690.00
GW iShares MSCI JapanUSD3.3314.840.000.00
GW iShares UK FTSE 100GBP5.0724.430.000.00
medium high risk
GW JP Morgan Pacific Equity FundUSD10.8129.3828.3073.15
GW Fidelity Global PropertyUSD1.444.1810.2743.98
GW iShares MSCI Pacific ex JapanUSD2.5216.960.220.00
GW iShares MSCI World Islamic USD4.4011.957.180.00
GW iShares MSCI Emerging Markets USD7.9024.890.000.00
high risk
GW JP Morgan Emerging MarketsUSD11.8532.178.9827.08
GW Fidelity Emerging Markets DebtUSD2.928.6914.3529.33
GW JP Morgan US Small Cap Growth FundUSD7.0031.4532.0683.58
GW BGF World MiningUSD-6.4527.11-26.33-39.01
GW Templeton BRICUSD7.4032.658.7312.65
GW iShares Physical GoldUSD0.733.610.510.00
GW Schroders ISF Asian OpportunitiesUSD13.1732.4830.150.00
GW JPMorgan Latin AmericaUSD2.1822.72-17.060.00
GW Invesco Global Targeted Return Fund EUREUR2.132.300.000.00
GW Invesco Global Targeted Return Fund GBPGBP2.263.000.000.00
GW Invesco Global Targeted Return Fund USDUSD2.573.820.000.00

Currency Selector

Choose which currency to display using the dropdown menu.

Generali Logo

Privacy Statement | Disclaimer | Register a Complaint


Copyright © 1996 - 2017 Generali Worldwide. All Rights Reserved.

Developed by Submarine