Cookies help you to have a better online experience. By using the website, you agree to the Terms & Conditions and therefore agree to the cookie policy. Please remember that if you delete or restrict cookies you may experience problems using the Generali website as they are essential to the site functioning correctly.

Okay, I Agree

Fund Performance

 

The following table shows the Generali Worldwide fund performance which is updated after the end of each calendar month.

 

Please note:

Currency Risk: Please note that each fund, within your Member Account, is denominated in the same currency as your contribution. If there is a difference between the currency in which your contributions are denominated and the currency of the underlying assets held by the fund, then you will face a currency risk. The currency risk is such that the investment value will fluctuate either up or down if there are changes in the exchange rates. This risk is in addition to changes in the actual performance of the investments within the fund.

 

Performance is the percentage change in bid price with gross income reinvested.

 

Monthly Performance Statistics as at 31st January 2017

 

Fund NameBase Ccy3 Mths %1 Yrs %3 Yrs %5 Yrs %
low risk
GW US Dollar ReserveUSD0.030.611.162.99
GW Euro ReserveEUR-0.11-0.130.412.25
GW Sterling ReserveGBP0.100.662.304.73
medium low risk
GW Sterling BondGBP-0.144.6312.380.00
GW European BondEUR-1.620.997.720.00
GW American BondUSD-2.022.186.290.00
GW Multi Asset Pension CautiousGBP1.488.160.000.00
medium risk
GW Global Strategic BondUSD-0.504.15-0.725.02
GW JP Morgan European EquityEUR9.8313.5425.6272.95
GW Fidelity AmericaUSD7.4220.1934.1995.68
GW International EquityUSD9.1419.0616.4754.13
GW M&G Recovery UK EquityGBP8.7934.017.5324.27
GW HSBC FTSE All-Share IndexGBP3.2122.1923.4451.23
GW M&G Property GBP1.22-7.3919.7526.12
GW Schroders Japanese EquityUSD1.0613.7414.7035.50
GW Schroders UK EquityGBP2.5418.0920.6966.95
GW Multi Asset Pension GrowthGBP2.9916.0021.890.00
GW Multi Asset Pension StrategicGBP2.3915.2020.200.00
GW Multi Asset Pension Fund US Dollar Growth USD4.1713.030.000.00
GW Multi Asset Pension Fund Euro GrowthEUR5.308.400.000.00
GW iShares S&P 500USD7.7821.1132.890.00
GW iShares MSCI WorldUSD6.2315.2613.940.00
GW iShares MSCI Europe ex UKEUR7.1910.6223.900.00
GW iShares Dow Jones Global SustainabilityUSD6.4716.5910.910.00
GW iShares MSCI JapanUSD1.6813.440.000.00
GW iShares UK FTSE 100GBP3.3322.220.000.00
medium high risk
GW JP Morgan Pacific Equity FundUSD-0.0921.3416.7539.20
GW Fidelity Global PropertyUSD1.267.6217.4435.97
GW iShares MSCI Pacific ex JapanUSD5.7123.848.590.00
GW iShares MSCI World Islamic USD4.4215.9910.860.00
GW iShares MSCI Emerging Markets USD0.3622.760.000.00
high risk
GW JP Morgan Emerging MarketsUSD0.1627.408.46-1.85
GW Fidelity Emerging Markets DebtUSD-1.4211.8919.6126.00
GW JP Morgan US Small Cap Growth FundUSD11.2332.068.5157.96
GW BGF World MiningUSD15.7588.08-17.66-49.99
GW Templeton BRICUSD0.4533.581.91-15.90
GW iShares Physical GoldUSD-6.365.63-4.900.00
GW Schroders ISF Asian OpportunitiesUSD0.7022.6022.490.00
GW JPMorgan Latin AmericaUSD-5.0636.66-9.410.00
GW Invesco Global Targeted Return Fund EUREUR-0.751.330.000.00
GW Invesco Global Targeted Return Fund GBPGBP-0.512.150.000.00
GW Invesco Global Targeted Return Fund USDUSD-0.342.570.000.00

Currency Selector

Choose which currency to display using the dropdown menu.

Generali Logo

Privacy Statement | Disclaimer | Register a Complaint


Copyright © 1996 - 2017 Generali Worldwide. All Rights Reserved.

Developed by Submarine