Cookies help you to have a better online experience. By using the website, you agree to the Terms & Conditions and therefore agree to the cookie policy. Please remember that if you delete or restrict cookies you may experience problems using the Generali website as they are essential to the site functioning correctly.

Okay, I Agree

Fund Performance

 

The following table shows the Generali Worldwide fund performance which is updated after the end of each calendar month.

 

Please note:

Currency Risk: Please note that each fund, within your Member Account, is denominated in the same currency as your contribution. If there is a difference between the currency in which your contributions are denominated and the currency of the underlying assets held by the fund, then you will face a currency risk. The currency risk is such that the investment value will fluctuate either up or down if there are changes in the exchange rates. This risk is in addition to changes in the actual performance of the investments within the fund.

 

Performance is the percentage change in bid price with gross income reinvested.

 

Monthly Performance Statistics as at 31st March 2017

 

Fund NameBase Ccy3 Mths %1 Yrs %3 Yrs %5 Yrs %
low risk
GW US Dollar ReserveUSD0.290.701.412.68
GW Euro ReserveEUR-0.13-0.200.351.74
GW Sterling ReserveGBP-0.020.652.244.43
medium low risk
GW Sterling BondGBP0.595.2714.290.00
GW European BondEUR-0.670.247.930.00
GW American BondUSD0.552.127.230.00
GW Multi Asset Pension CautiousGBP2.378.390.000.00
medium risk
GW Global Strategic BondUSD1.332.61-1.325.15
GW JP Morgan European EquityEUR5.7818.4124.4872.02
GW Fidelity AmericaUSD2.7114.9831.8584.02
GW International EquityUSD6.4617.9215.4149.19
GW M&G Recovery UK EquityGBP4.5229.958.3123.27
GW HSBC FTSE All-Share IndexGBP4.3922.0524.0053.99
GW M&G Property GBP1.31-6.8820.5327.45
GW Schroders Japanese EquityUSD5.1916.8618.4031.22
GW Schroders UK EquityGBP3.6921.6323.2466.61
GW Multi Asset Pension GrowthGBP4.1717.0423.5858.77
GW Multi Asset Pension StrategicGBP4.2915.7822.0651.78
GW Multi Asset Pension Fund US Dollar Growth USD5.1511.330.000.00
GW Multi Asset Pension Fund Euro GrowthEUR4.5510.850.000.00
GW iShares S&P 500USD5.3618.0431.470.00
GW iShares MSCI WorldUSD6.7014.5413.210.00
GW iShares MSCI Europe ex UKEUR6.5918.5224.770.00
GW iShares Dow Jones Global SustainabilityUSD6.7016.868.580.00
GW iShares MSCI JapanUSD4.3814.850.000.00
GW iShares UK FTSE 100GBP4.1223.730.000.00
medium high risk
GW JP Morgan Pacific Equity FundUSD11.0321.6822.7742.44
GW Fidelity Global PropertyUSD2.844.4315.4134.00
GW iShares MSCI Pacific ex JapanUSD12.2020.215.210.00
GW iShares MSCI World Islamic USD4.9313.838.380.00
GW iShares MSCI Emerging Markets USD10.8818.020.000.00
high risk
GW JP Morgan Emerging MarketsUSD12.3524.685.712.86
GW Fidelity Emerging Markets DebtUSD3.469.4116.9124.27
GW JP Morgan US Small Cap Growth FundUSD10.9136.0613.4956.89
GW BGF World MiningUSD6.0337.59-25.01-47.96
GW Templeton BRICUSD12.4530.486.38-8.35
GW iShares Physical GoldUSD7.251.30-5.380.00
GW Schroders ISF Asian OpportunitiesUSD15.4722.8123.300.00
GW JPMorgan Latin AmericaUSD14.4922.26-13.040.00
GW Fidelity Emerging EMEAUSD5.5415.44-0.490.00
GW Invesco Global Targeted Return Fund EUREUR1.342.570.000.00
GW Invesco Global Targeted Return Fund GBPGBP1.493.380.000.00
GW Invesco Global Targeted Return Fund USDUSD1.733.990.000.00

Currency Selector

Choose which currency to display using the dropdown menu.

Generali Logo

Privacy Statement | Disclaimer | Register a Complaint


Copyright © 1996 - 2017 Generali Worldwide. All Rights Reserved.

Developed by Submarine