Cookies help you to have a better online experience. By using the website, you agree to the Terms & Conditions and therefore agree to the cookie policy. Please remember that if you delete or restrict cookies you may experience problems using the Generali website as they are essential to the site functioning correctly.

Okay, I Agree

Fund Performance

 

The following table shows the Generali Worldwide fund performance which is updated after the end of each calendar month.

 

Please note:

Currency Risk: Please note that each fund, within your Member Account, is denominated in the same currency as your contribution. If there is a difference between the currency in which your contributions are denominated and the currency of the underlying assets held by the fund, then you will face a currency risk. The currency risk is such that the investment value will fluctuate either up or down if there are changes in the exchange rates. This risk is in addition to changes in the actual performance of the investments within the fund.

 

Performance is the percentage change in bid price with gross income reinvested.

 

Monthly Performance Statistics as at 28th February 2017

 

Fund NameBase Ccy3 Mths %1 Yrs %3 Yrs %5 Yrs %
low risk
GW US Dollar ReserveUSD0.300.741.303.12
GW Euro ReserveEUR0.030.000.532.13
GW Sterling ReserveGBP0.120.742.324.70
medium low risk
GW Sterling BondGBP2.006.2714.140.00
GW European BondEUR0.451.589.060.00
GW American BondUSD0.702.316.890.00
GW Multi Asset Pension CautiousGBP3.268.910.000.00
medium risk
GW Global Strategic BondUSD1.584.39-1.494.44
GW JP Morgan European EquityEUR9.2517.6019.1667.37
GW Fidelity AmericaUSD4.3119.1630.8889.93
GW International EquityUSD7.3622.2412.4749.85
GW M&G Recovery UK EquityGBP6.1032.502.0816.67
GW HSBC FTSE All-Share IndexGBP6.4922.1018.6548.25
GW M&G Property GBP1.45-7.2013.2726.71
GW Schroders Japanese EquityUSD5.9520.9215.0433.50
GW Schroders UK EquityGBP5.0118.4115.1560.28
GW Multi Asset Pension GrowthGBP6.2417.6720.180.00
GW Multi Asset Pension StrategicGBP5.9916.8218.740.00
GW Multi Asset Pension Fund US Dollar Growth USD5.6014.490.000.00
GW Multi Asset Pension Fund Euro GrowthEUR6.0710.670.000.00
GW iShares S&P 500USD7.0421.8430.880.00
GW iShares MSCI WorldUSD6.6316.2710.160.00
GW iShares MSCI Europe ex UKEUR8.5314.8519.200.00
GW iShares Dow Jones Global SustainabilityUSD7.5219.506.920.00
GW iShares MSCI JapanUSD5.1617.010.000.00
GW iShares UK FTSE 100GBP7.2023.010.000.00
medium high risk
GW JP Morgan Pacific Equity FundUSD7.8927.1718.3138.26
GW Fidelity Global PropertyUSD6.9310.6117.0236.57
GW iShares MSCI Pacific ex JapanUSD7.2226.683.700.00
GW iShares MSCI World Islamic USD6.0316.357.870.00
GW iShares MSCI Emerging Markets USD9.6226.610.000.00
high risk
GW JP Morgan Emerging MarketsUSD10.3132.706.68-1.34
GW Fidelity Emerging Markets DebtUSD4.4812.1818.0923.99
GW JP Morgan US Small Cap Growth FundUSD4.7137.645.0954.63
GW BGF World MiningUSD9.9854.28-23.61-50.72
GW Templeton BRICUSD10.4340.481.60-16.52
GW iShares Physical GoldUSD5.972.47-6.070.00
GW Schroders ISF Asian OpportunitiesUSD10.0727.5419.350.00
GW JPMorgan Latin AmericaUSD12.5035.77-9.130.00
GW Invesco Global Targeted Return Fund EUREUR2.452.100.000.00
GW Invesco Global Targeted Return Fund GBPGBP2.612.900.000.00
GW Invesco Global Targeted Return Fund USDUSD2.843.420.000.00

Currency Selector

Choose which currency to display using the dropdown menu.

Generali Logo

Privacy Statement | Disclaimer | Register a Complaint


Copyright © 1996 - 2017 Generali Worldwide. All Rights Reserved.

Developed by Submarine