Cookies help you to have a better online experience. By using the website, you agree to the Terms & Conditions and therefore agree to the cookie policy. Please remember that if you delete or restrict cookies you may experience problems using the Generali website as they are essential to the site functioning correctly.

Okay, I Agree

Fund Performance

 

The following table shows the Generali Worldwide fund performance which is updated after the end of each calendar month.

 

Please note:

Currency Risk: Please note that each fund, within your Member Account, is denominated in the same currency as your contribution. If there is a difference between the currency in which your contributions are denominated and the currency of the underlying assets held by the fund, then you will face a currency risk. The currency risk is such that the investment value will fluctuate either up or down if there are changes in the exchange rates. This risk is in addition to changes in the actual performance of the investments within the fund.

 

Performance is the percentage change in bid price with gross income reinvested.

 

Monthly Performance Statistics as at 31st December 2017

 

Fund NameBase Ccy3 Mths %1 Yrs %3 Yrs %5 Yrs %
low risk
GW US Dollar ReserveUSD0.090.931.822.63
GW Euro ReserveEUR-0.13-0.36-0.330.31
GW Sterling ReserveGBP0.200.161.383.12
medium low risk
GW Sterling BondGBP1.061.038.300.00
GW European BondEUR0.35-0.043.000.00
GW American BondUSD1.002.827.260.00
GW Multi Asset Pension CautiousGBP1.716.5315.170.00
medium risk
GW Global Strategic BondUSD1.016.515.525.48
GW JP Morgan European EquityEUR2.2411.0225.1265.72
GW Fidelity AmericaUSD4.7710.2622.3194.31
GW International EquityUSD6.1821.7025.6166.06
GW M&G Recovery UK EquityGBP4.8711.6228.6632.53
GW HSBC FTSE All-Share IndexGBP4.2212.6531.6757.71
GW M&G Property GBP2.226.797.1933.82
GW Schroders Japanese EquityUSD9.2129.5745.5569.13
GW Schroders UK EquityGBP1.707.6124.3961.94
GW Multi Asset Pension GrowthGBP3.6712.8930.6460.54
GW Multi Asset Pension StrategicGBP3.3012.2627.5252.90
GW Multi Asset Pension Fund US Dollar Growth USD4.8718.710.000.00
GW Multi Asset Pension Fund Euro GrowthEUR1.579.770.000.00
GW iShares S&P 500USD7.5321.2534.390.00
GW iShares MSCI WorldUSD6.0523.0724.840.00
GW iShares MSCI Europe ex UKEUR-0.8410.6024.240.00
GW iShares Dow Jones Global SustainabilityUSD4.9422.5922.960.00
GW iShares MSCI JapanUSD8.4923.960.000.00
GW iShares UK FTSE 100GBP5.5212.090.000.00
medium high risk
GW JP Morgan Pacific Equity FundUSD8.1140.6553.0768.75
GW Fidelity Global PropertyUSD3.7512.069.5031.06
GW iShares MSCI Pacific ex JapanUSD6.8425.9021.790.00
GW iShares MSCI World Islamic USD5.0718.8519.950.00
GW iShares MSCI Emerging Markets USD7.5335.690.000.00
high risk
GW JP Morgan Emerging MarketsUSD7.8743.1436.1727.76
GW Fidelity Emerging Markets DebtUSD0.829.2619.1618.31
GW JP Morgan US Small Cap Growth FundUSD8.8040.7845.60108.16
GW BGF World MiningUSD11.6430.9018.41-30.59
GW Templeton BRICUSD9.4345.8240.9822.91
GW iShares Physical GoldUSD0.8711.276.690.00
GW Schroders ISF Asian OpportunitiesUSD9.0251.4054.530.00
GW JPMorgan Latin AmericaUSD-2.3027.737.370.00
GW Fidelity Emerging EMEAUSD8.9328.3421.840.00
GW Invesco Global Targeted Return Fund EUREUR-0.84-0.240.000.00
GW Invesco Global Targeted Return Fund GBPGBP-0.660.420.000.00
GW Invesco Global Targeted Return Fund USDUSD-0.351.500.000.00

Currency Selector

Choose which currency to display using the dropdown menu.

Generali Logo

Privacy Statement | Disclaimer | Register a Complaint


Copyright © 1996 - 2018 Generali Worldwide. All Rights Reserved.

Developed by Submarine